MHSAA 2020 HS FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS – 1st ROUND

October 27, 2020

MHSAA 2020 HS FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
https://www.mhsaa.com/sports/football/pairings
THUMB TAILGATER SPORTS coverage area *teams ” * “
DISTRICT SEMIFINALS

DIVISION 4 – DISTRICT 1st ROUND
Region 4-District 2 : *North Branch 65, *Yale 0
Region 4-District 2 : *Croswell-Lexington 40, *Imlay City 26 – Live Webcast CH 2 on thumbtailgater.com
Region 4-District 2 : Ortonville Brandon 57, St Clair 0
Region 4-District 2 : Goodrich 27, *Armada 14

DIVISION 5 – DISTRICT 1st ROUND
Region 4-District 1 : Frankenmuth 55, Bridgeport 12
Region 4-District 1 : *Almont 24, Ovid-Elsie 0
Region 4-District 1 : Corunna 57, Birch Run 6
Region 4-District 1 : *Richmond 38, Macomb Lutheran North 7

DIVISION 6 – DISTRICT 1st ROUND
Region 2-District 2 : Montrose 49, Tawas 12
Region 2-District 2 : Chesaning 35, *Caro 23
Region 2-District 2 : Millington 48, Lakeville 0
Region 2-District 2 : Mt Morris 48, Pinconning 18
Region 4-District 2 : Detroit Edison 48, *Algonac 6
Region 4-District 2 : Durand 50, Detroit Collegiate Prep 0

DIVISION 7 – DISTRICT 1st ROUND
Region 2-District 2 : Hemlock 48, *Vassar 0
Region 2-District 2 : *Bad Axe 19, *Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Lakers 12
Region 2-District 2 : *Cass City 36, *Reese 26
Region 2-District 2 : *Sandusky 54, St Charles 0

DIVISION 8 – DISTRICT 1st ROUND
Region 2-District 2 : Flint Beecher 41, Flint New Standard Academy 0
Region 2-District 2 : *Harbor Beach 28, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 6 Live Webcast / replay on Channel 1 at thumbtailgater.com
Region 2-District 2 : *Ubly 42, *Brown City 8 – Live Webcast CH 1 thumbtailgater.com
Region 2-District 2 : *Unionville-Sebewaing 57, *Marlette 14

8 PLAYER FOOTBALL – DIVISION 1
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Region 3 : *Morrice 32, *Kingston 0
Region 3 : Merrill 66, *Deckerville 22
Region 3 : Adrian Lenawee Christian 66, *Flint International 0
Region 3 : *Mayville 48, *Genesee 20

8 PLAYER FOOTBALL – DIVISION 2
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Region 3 : *North Huron 66, Au Gres-Sims 18
Region 3 : *Peck 30, *Ashley 0
Region 3 : *Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 63, *Akron-Fairgrove 6
Region 3 : *Bay City All Saints 52, *Carsonville-Port Sanilac 14