HS Basketball Game Schedule & Scores : Week of Feb 7th – Feb 14th

February 7, 2022

HS BASKETBALL GAMES – WEEK OF Feb 7th – Feb 12th
Thumb Tailgater coverage area teams
BWAC, GTE, GTE, NCTL Stars & Stripes Divisions

MONDAY, FEB 7th
GIRLS

Kingston 42, Deckerville 28
Genesee 56, North Huron 53
Dryden 32, Mayville 30
Bay City All Saints 43, Peck 25
Caseville 35, Akron-Fairgrove 29
Bad Axe 29, at Croswell-Lexington 18
Almont 29, at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 25
Unionville-Sebewaing at Saginaw Valley Lutheran

BOYS – Monday, Feb 7th
Ubly 46, at Cass City 36
Lakers 69, at Caro 39
North Huron 67, at Genesee 62

TUESDAY, FEB 8th
GIRLS

Sandusky 56, at Capac 26
Harbor Beach 40, at Ubly 23
Marlette 34, Memphis 16
Richmond 48, Brown City 41
Reese 62, at Lakers 22
Cass City 55, at Vassar 15
Caro 57, at Unionville-Sebewaing 36
Carsonville-Port Sanilac 40, at Owen-Gage 22

BOYS – Tuesday, Feb 8th
Croswell-Lexington 54, Almont 39
Imlay City 67, Yale 62
Richmond 67, at North Branch 32
Armada 65, Algonac 40
Kingston 68, Deckerville 47
Dryden 64, Mayville 30
Peck 62, at Bay City All Saints 33
Akron-Fairgrove 65, at Caseville 45

WEDNESDAY, FEB 9th
BOYS
Ubly 52, Harbor Beach 35 – WLEW Sports 102.1 FM
Marlette 60, Memphis 53 – O.T.
Sandusky 46, at Capac 43
Reese 79, at Lakers 42
Cass City 64, at Vassar 26
Unionville-Sebewaing 50, Caro 46 – O.T.

GIRLS – Wednesday, Feb 9th
Bay City All Saints 35, at Owen-Gage 23

THURSDAY, FEB 10th
GIRLS

Sandusky 57, at Ubly 19
Marlette 44, Brown City 34 – WBGV 92.5 FM & streaming
Bad Axe 58, Lakers 36
Cass City 45, at Caro 43
Unionville-Sebewaing 38, at Vassar 29
Imlay City 73, Yale 39
Armada 36, at Algonac 29
North Branch 46, Richmond 31
Almont 26, at Croswell-Lexington 16
Deckerville 49, Mayville 24
Kingston 58, North Huron 20
Dryden 47, at Genesee 44
Peck 41, Akron-Fairgrove 26

BOYS – Thursday, Feb 10th
Dryden at Genesee

FRIDAY, FEB 11th
BOYS

Ubly 37, Sandusky 25 – Live Webcast Thumb Tailgater Channel 1
Croswell-Lexington 55, Imlay City 41 – WBGV 92.5 FM & Streaming
Richmond 49, at Almont 39
Armada 59, North Branch 41
Yale 69, Algonac 24
Brown City 48, at Marlette 47
Harbor Beach 56, Capac 31
Memphis at Chesterfield Austin Catholic
Bad Axe 78, at Lakers 73
Cass City 65, at Caro 43
Vassar 56, Unionville-Sebewaing 36
Deckerville 62, Mayville 35
Genesee 65, Dryden 55
North Huron 72, at Kingston 55
Peck 59, Akron-Fairgrove 41
Carsonville-Port Sanilac 43, at Bay City All Saints 38

GIRLS – Friday, Feb 11th
Carsonville-Port Sanilac 26, at Bay City All Saints 22
Owen-Gage 32, Caseville 24

SATURDAY, FEB 12th
GIRLS
Dryden at Genesee Christian