MHSAA HS BOYS BASKETBALL – DISTRICT PLAYOFFS

March 7, 2022

MHSAA HS BOYS BASKETBALL – DISTRICT PLAYOFFS
Thumb Tailgater coverage area *teams
(BWAC, GTE, GTW, NCTL Stars & Stripes)
https://www.mhsaa.com/Sports/Boys-Basketball

Division 4 – District 128 Hosted By Deckerville


Monday, March 7th
*Deckerville 47, *Carsonville-Port Sanilac 25


Wednesday, March 9th
*North Huron vs *Deckerville – 5:30pm
*Ubly vs *Caseville – 7pm


Championship Game – Friday, March 11th, 7pm

Division 4 – District 127 Hosted By Dryden


Monday, March 7th
*Mayville 49, vs Burton Centerpoint Christian 29


Wednesday, March 9th
*Peck vs *Mayville – 5:30pm
Genesee Christian at *Dryden – 7pm


Championship Game – Friday, March 11th, 7pm

Division 4 – District 110 Hosted By Saginaw Nouvel


Monday, March 7th
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 53,
*Akron-Fairgrove 39


Wednesday, March 9th
Saginaw Arts & Sciences vs Saginaw Michigan Lutheran – 5:30pm
Saginaw Nouvel vs *Bay City All Saints


Championship Game – Friday, March 11th

Division 3 – District 95 Hosted By Bad Axe


Monday, March 7th
*Harbor Beach 56,
vs *Unionville-Sebewaing 19
*Cass City 56, *Caro 39


Wednesday, March 9th
*Bad Axe vs *Harbor Beach – 5:30pm
*Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port-Lakers vs *Cass City – 7pm


Championship Game – Friday, March 11th – 7pm

Division 3 – District 96 Hosted By Kingston


Monday, March 7th
Millington 43, *Sandusky 42
*Marlette 57, *Capac 41


Wednesday, March 9th
*Brown City vs Millington – 5:30pm
*Kingston vs *Marlette – 7pm


Championship Game – Friday, March 11th, 7pm

Division 3 – District 93 Hosted By Flint New Standard Academy


Monday, March 7th
*Vassar 50,
New Lothrop 42
Burton Madison 68, Montrose 46


Wednesday, March 9th
Flint Beecher vs *Vassar – 5:30pm
*Reese vs Burton Madison – 7pm

Championship Game : Friday, March 11th, 7pm

Division 3 – District 91 Hosted By Memphis


Monday, March 7th
Mount Clemens 34, vs Clinton Township 32


Wednesday, March 9th
New Haven vs Kimball Landmark – 5:30pm
*Memphis 2, Mount Clemens 0 – Memphis gets forefeit advances to Championship game

Championship Game : Friday, March 11th, 7pm

Division 3 – District 92 Hosted By Burton Bendle


Monday, March 7th
International Academy of Flint 70, vs Burton Atherton 59


Wednesday, March 9th
*Genesee vs International Academy – 5:30pm
Burton Bendle vs Burton Bentley – 7pm

Championship Game : Friday, March 11th, 7pm

Division 2 – District 62 Hosted By St Clair


Monday, March 7th
*Armada 44,
*Algonac 30
Marine City 62, vs Marysville 57


Wednesday, March 9th
St Clair vs *Armada – 5pm
*Richmond vs Marine City – 7:30pm


Championship Game – Friday, March 11th, 7pm

Division 2 – District 63 Hosted by Imlay City


Monday, March 7th
*Yale 59, vs Otisville-Lakeville 19
*Almont 43, vs *North Branch 28


Wednesday, March 9th
*Croswell-Lexington vs Yale – 5:30pm
*Imlay City vs *Almont – 7pm


Championship Game – Friday, March 11th 7pm