HS Basketball Fully Underway With Boys & Girls – Games Of The Week of Dec 9th-14th

With the 2019-2020 HS Girls Basketball now into the second week – the Boys Seasons ushers to bounce into high gear of a full week of games in the Thumb Tailgater coverage area.

HS Basketball Games
Week of December 9th -13th

Monday, Dec 9th
BOYS

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 68, Algonac 42
Imlay City 62, Burton Madison 36
Flint International 100, Owen-Gage 16

GIRLS
Deckerville 71, North Huron 22
Dryden 57, @ Caseville 23
Genesee 36, Bay City All Saints 27
Owen-Gage 50, @ Flint International 43
Peck 53, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 12
Mayville 35, Akron-Fairgrove 28
Imlay City 61, Burton Madison 17

Tuesday, Dec 10th

GIRLS
Ortonville-Brandon 39, Almont 33
North Branch 38, Clio 18
Macomb Lutheran North 49, Armada 22
Richmond 20, Capac 16
Yale 32, Brown City 24
Harbor Beach 42, Vassar 19
Bad Axe 38, @ Marlette 29
Memphis 37, New Haven Merritt 31
Cass City 33, Sandusky 30
Ubly 46, @ Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Lakers 16

BOYS
Armada 53,
Capac 38
Croswell-Lexington 59, Marysville 52
Caro 54, North Branch 53
Macomb Lutheran North 67, Yale 51
Memphis 60, New Haven Merritt 30
Deckerville 73, North Huron 45
Dryden 51, Otisville-Lakeville 28
Genesee 66, Bay City All Saints 58
Mayville 71, Akron-Fairgrove 21
Peck 48, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 46

Wednesday, Dec 11th
BOYS
Almont 55,
Brown City 37
Reese 58, @ Yale 47
Harbor Beach 59, Vassar 40
Bad Axe 50, @ Marlette 37
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Lakers 52, Ubly 42
Durand 52, @ Algonac 35

GIRLS
Burton Bentley 44, Dryden 41

Thursday, Dec 12th
GIRLS
Marine City 53,
Algonac 14
Croswell-Lexington 49, St Clair 35
North Branch 35, Bad Axe 31
Marysville 45, @ Yale 30
Harbor Beach 39, Unionville-Sebewaing 24
Brown City 37, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Lakers 29
Vassar 38, Marlette 35
Sandusky 45, @ Caro 39
Ubly 32, Cass City 13
Kingston 58, @ Bay City All Saints 23
Akron-Fairgrove 27, Flint International 26 – OT
Peck 64, @ North Huron 17

BOYS
Croswell-Lexington 57,
St Clair 30

Friday, Dec 13th
BOYS

Imlay City 39, Lakeville 32 – Harry Moore Tournament at Capac HS
Deckerville 60, @ Capac 53 – Harry Moore Tournament
Berkley 63, Algonac 24
Dryden 54, Armada 45
Bad Axe 54, North Branch 48
Anchor Bay 57, Yale 49 – OT
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Lakers 73, @ Brown City 42
Unionville-Sebewaing 81, Harbor Beach 46
Caro 43, @ Sandusky 32
Ubly 42, Cass City 39
Genesee 65, @ Owen-Gage 39
Kingston 68, Bay City All Saints 22
Mayville 55, Caseville 36
Peck 55, @ North Huron 40
Macomb Lutheran 53, Almont 43
Vassar 57, Marlette 41
Memphis 63, Kimball New Life Christian 19

GIRLS
Almont 46,
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 23
Oxford 60, Armada 26
Memphis vs Kimball New Life Christian
Genesee 37, @ Owen-Gage 21
Mayville 47, Caseville 25
Deckerville 55, Lakeville 18 : Harry Moore Tournament in Capac
Imlay City 58, @ Capac 13 – Harry Moore Tournament at Capac HS

Saturday, Dec 14th

BOYS

Richmond 63, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 54 – Dave Jackson Tournament

Imlay City 42, Deckerville 38 – Championship Game at Harry Moore Tournament at Capac High School, 8pm

Capac 41, Lakeville 37 – Consolation Game Harry Moore Tournament


GIRLS

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 31, Richmond 21 – Dave Jackson Classic Tournament

Imlay City 37, Deckerville 32 – 4pm Championship Game Harry Moore Tournament at Capac HS

Coaches & Teams can send stats, final scores to Email: thumbtailgater@gmail.com

Or Text final scores : 810-294-4887

Tweet final scores also to @ThumbTailgater

Previous Article
Next Article

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *