HS Basketball Games: Week Of Monday, January 20th & Live Webcasts

Live Webcast Schedule on Thumb Tailgater Sports
Tuesday, Jan 21st – 7:15pm
Channel 1 on thumbtailgater.com

HS Girls Basketball
Sandusky @ Ubly

Friday, Jan 24th – 6:15pm – Girls first & Boys to follow
Channel 1 on thumbtailgater.com

HS Girls & BOYS Basketball
Dryden @ Peck

Updates on Twitter – https://twitter.com/ThumbTailgater

Coaches & Teams can send stats, final scores to
Email: thumbtailgater@gmail.com
Or Text final scores : 810-294-4887
Tweet final scores also to @ThumbTailgater

HS BASKETBALL GAMES
Week Of Monday, January 20th – Friday, 24th, 2020

Thumb Tailgater Sports – Coverage area teams : BWAC, GTE, GTW, NCTL

Monday, Jan 20th
GIRLS
Deckerville 41,
Peck 25
Kingston 54, @ North Huron 27
Dryden 50, Mayville 21
New Haven Merritt 47, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 35
Croswell-Lexington 58, @ EPBP Lakers 42

BOYS
Pinconning 66, @ Bay City All Saints 51
Haslett 65, Imlay City 33 – at SVSU Ryder Center
Marine City 69, Algonac 34

Tuesday, Jan 21st
GIRLS

Ubly 31, Sandusky 17 – Live Webcast replay CH 1 on thumbtailgater.com
Harbor Beach 65, Capac 13 – Huron County View
Brown City 43, @ Marlette 41
Caro 48, Cass City 37
Bad Axe 45, @ EPBP Lakers 42 – Huron County View
Vassar 28, Unionville-Sebewaing 26
Yale 61, @ Richmond 18
North Branch 56, @ Croswell-Lexington 53 – 2 O.T.
Genesee 71, Flint International 32
Burton Bentley 44, Akron-Fairgrove 36

BOYS
Deckerville 53, Peck 45
Dryden 56, Mayville 44
Kingston 64, @ North Huron 22 – WLEW 102.1 FM
Flint International 82, @ Genesee 21
Burton Bentley 82, Akron-Fairgrove 42
Almont 54, @ North Branch 32
Croswell-Lexington 50, Armada 23
Richmond 70, Algonac 34

Wednesday, Jan 22nd
BOYS

Bad Axe 46, @ EPBP Lakers 22
Carrollton 77, Reese 70
Unionville-Sebewaing 62, @ Vassar 36
Cass City 36, @ Caro 34
Yale 44, @ Imlay City 40
Sandusky 36, @ Ubly 19
Harbor Beach 71, Capac 37
Brown City 41, @ Marlette 31

GIRLS
Bay City All Saints 45, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 27

Thursday, Jan 23rd
GIRLS

Caro 46, Reese 37 – WIDL 92.1 FM
Unionville-Sebewaing 52, EPBP Lakers 33
Ubly 39, @ Brown City 33 – O.T. ( Ubly 3pt at the buzzer tie for overtime)
Sandusky 54, Marlette 30 – WBGV 92.5 FM & Streaming
Capac @ Memphis
Owen-Gage 36, Caseville 30
Genesee 61, @ Mayville 35
North Huron 48, Akron-Fairgrove 28

BOYS
Bad Axe 53, @ Vassar 21
Caseville 41, @ Owen-Gage 26

Friday, Jan 24th
GIRLS

Peck 50, Dryden 46 – Live Webcast CH 1 on thumbtailgater.com
Bad Axe 39, Vassar 22 – at Little Caesars Arena, Detroit, MI
Saginaw Arts & Sciences 54, @ Cass City 47
Deckerville 74, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 16
Kingston 62, @ Flint International 11
Yale 53, North Branch 32
Croswell-Lexington 37, @ Algonac 33
Imlay City 42, @ Armada 35
Almont 52, @ Richmond 17

BOYS
Dryden 47,
@ Peck 37 – Live Webcast CH 1 on thumbtailgater.com
Kingston 56, @ Flint International 45
Mayville 54, Genesee 41
North Huron 75, Akron-Fairgrove 57
Bay City All Saints 54, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 44
Yale 56, North Branch 46
Richmond 56, Almont 45
Croswell-Lexington 60, @ Algonac 26
Armada 40, Imlay City 28
Unionville-Sebewaing 52, EPBP Lakers 29- WLEW 102.1 FM
Reese 46, @ Caro 31
Ubly 58, @ Brown City 43
Sandusky 44, Marlette 32 – WBGV 92.5 FM & Streaming
Memphis 60, Capac 40
Cass City 46, Saginaw Arts & Sciences 34

Coaches & Teams can send stats, final scores to
Email: thumbtailgater@gmail.com
Or Coaches can text final scores : 810-294-4887

Thanks to our area coaches, fans, student sections & Sports Media colleagues for help gathering scores: Thumb Sports Writers/Media Association, Huron Daily Tribune Sports ; Port Huron Times Herald; Huron County View Sports – Mike Gallagher of Sanilac County News Sports ; wphm.net AM 1380, MHSAA, WLEW Sports, MLive, MiPrepzone, WIDL 92.1 FM Sports; Tuscola County Advertiser, WJRT TV Sports, Sanilac Broadcasting, and so many more on the Twitter & Facebook internet sphere…

Previous Article
Next Article

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *