MHSAA 2020 HS BOYS BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS – DISTRICTS: Monday, March 9th

MHSAA 2020 HS BOYS BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

www.mhsaa.com/Sports/Boys-Basketball

Live Webcasts

Channel 1 & Channel 2 at thumbtailgater.com

CH 1Division 2 – District 63 Games at Armada HS

CH 2Division 4 – District 128 Games at Deckerville HS

MONDAY, MARCH 9th – DISTRICT QUARTERFINALS

THUMB TAILGATER SPORTS coverage area *teams

(BWAC, GTE, GTW, NCTL)

DIVISION 2 – DISTRICT 63 at ARMADA HS

Live Webcasts of Monday & Friday games on CH 1 at thumbtailgater.com

*Croswell-Lexington 60, Marysville 49 –  CH 1 at thumbtailgater.com

*Armada 46, *Almont 37 – 7:30pm, CH 1 thumbtailgater.com

Wednesday, March 11th

*Imlay City  vs  *Croswell-Lexington : 6pm

*Yale  vs  **Armada -7:30pm

Friday, March 13th – District 63 Championship Game, 7pm Live CH 1 thumbtailgater.com

DIVISION 2 – DISTRICT 62 at ST CLAIR HS

1st round games at indy sites

Macomb Lutheran North 54, New Haven 46

*Richmond 72, *Algonac  28

Wednesday, March 11th 

Marine City  vs  Lutheran North – 5:30pm

St Clair  vs  *Richmond – 7:30pm

Friday, March 13th – District 62 Championship Game, 7pm

DIVISION 2 – DISTRICT 64 at Flint Powers Catholic HS

Goodrich  67,  *North Branch 31

Flint Powers Catholic  69, Flint Hamady 51

Wednesday, March 11th 

Lake Fenton  vs  Goodrich – 6pm

Ortonville-Brandon  vs  Flint Powers Catholic – 7:30pm

Friday, March 13th – District 64 Championship, 7pm

DIVISION 2 – DISTRICT 39 at Bridgeport HS

Frankenmuth  69,  Birch Run 39

Bridgeport  53,  Clio 51

Wednesday, March 11th 

Mt Morris  vs  Frankenmuth – 5:30pm

*Caro  vs  Bridgeport – 7:30pm

Friday, March 13th – District 39 Championship Game, 7pm

DIVISION 3 – DISTRICT 93 at Sandusky HS

Live on WBGV 92.5 FM

*Sandusky  50, *Marlette 34

*Brown City  47, *Capac 31

Wednesday, March 11th 

Kimball Landmark  vs  *Sandusky – 6pm

*Memphis  vs  *Brown City – 7:30pm

Friday, March 13th – District 93 Championship Game, 7pm

DIVISION 3 – DISTRICT 94 at Burton Bendle HS

1st Round Games at indy Sites

Flint Beecher 74, *Vassar 39

Burton Bentley 60, Millington 55

Burton Bendle  76, Burton Atherton 68

Wednesday, March 11th

Flint Beecher  vs  Burton Bentley – 5:30pm

Otisville-Lakeville  vs  Burton Bendle – 7pm

Friday, March 13th – District 94 Championship Game, 6pm

DIVISION 3 – DISTRICT 95 at Reese HS

1st round games played at indy sites

*Reese 96, Montrose 45

New Lothrop 72, Saginaw Arts & Sciences 27

Hemlock 82, St Charles 24

Wednesday, March 11th

New Lothrop vs Hemlock – 6pm

Saginaw Valley Lutheran  vs  *Reese – 7:30pm

Friday, March 13th – District 95 District Championship, 7pm

DIVISION 3 – DISTRICT 96 at Unionville-Sebewaing HS

Live on WLEW Cruise 102.1 FM

*Unionville-Sebewaing  49,  *Harbor Beach 44

*Bad Axe 54, *Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Lakers 41

Wednesday, March 11th

*Cass City  vs  *Unionville-Sebewaing

*Ubly  vs  *Bad Axe – 8pm

Friday, March 13th – District 96 Championship Game, 7pm

DIVISION 4 – District 128 at Deckerville HS

Live Webcasts CH 2 on thumbtailgater.com (coverage area teams*)

*Peck 76, *Deckerville 66 – 2 O.T.

Wednesday, March 11th

New Haven Merritt  vs  Marine City Cardinal Mooney – 6pm

*Carsonville-Port Sanilac  vs  *Peck – 7:30pm

Friday, March 13th – District 128 Championship Game, 7pm

DIVISION 4 – District 112 at North Huron HS

*Kingston  72,  *North Huron 33

*Mayville  58,  *Akron-Fairgrove 12

Wednesday, March 11th 

*Caseville  vs  *Kingston – 6pm

*Owen-Gage  vs  *Mayville – 7:30pm

Friday, March 13th – District 112 Championship Game, 7pm

DIVISION 4 – District 126 at Dryden HS

Clarkston Everest 61,  Burton St Thomas More 47

Wednesday, March 11th

Clarkston Everest vs Burton Madison – 6pm

*Dryden  vs  Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes – 7:30pm

Friday, March 13th – District 126 Championship Game, 7pm

DIVISION 4 – District 127 at Genesee HS

Genesee Christian  78, Flint New Standard  61

Wednesday, March 11th

Flint Michigan School For Deaf  vs  Genesee Christian – 5pm

*Genesee  vs  Flint International – 7pm

Friday, March 13th – District 127 Championship, 7pm

DIVISION 4 DISTRICT 111 at Saginaw Michigan Lutheran HS

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran  67, Merrill 32

Wednesday, March 11th 

*Bay City All Saints  vs  Saginaw Michigan Lutheran – 6pm

Midland Calvary Baptist  vs  Saginaw Nouvel – 7:30pm

Friday, March 13th – District 111 Championship Game, 7:30pm

Previous Article
Next Article

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *