MHSAA HS BOYS BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS: DISTRICT SEMI-FINALS, WEDNESDAY, MARCH 11th

MHSAA 2020 HS BOYS BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 11th – DISTRICT SEMI-FINALS

ALL CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES ON FRIDAY, MARCH 13th

www.mhsaa.com/Sports/Boys-Basketball

Thumb Tailgater Sports coverage area *teams

Live Webcast – Wednesday, March 11th – 7:30pm
Live Webcast on CHANNEL 2 at thumbtailgater.com
Division 4 – District 128 at Deckerville HS

*Peck 52, *Carsonville-Port Sanilac 41

DIVISION 2 – DISTRICT 63 at ARMADA HS

Wednesday, March 11th

*Croswell-Lexington 79, *Imlay City 50

*Yale 47, *Armada 36

Friday, March 13th
District 63 Championship Game
– 6:45pm, Live Webcast Channel 1 at thumbtailgater.com – *Croswell-Lexington vs *Yale

DIVISION 2 – DISTRICT 62 at ST CLAIR HS

Wednesday, March 11th

Macomb Lutheran North 66, Marine City 63

*Richmond 44, St Clair 38

Friday, March 13th – District 62 Championship Game, 7pm

*Richmond vs Macomb Lutheran North

DIVISION 2 – DISTRICT 39 at Bridgeport HS

Wednesday, March 11th

Frankenmuth 66, Mt Morris 27

Bridgeport 61, *Caro 29

Friday, March 13th – District 39 Championship Game, 7pm

Frankenmuth vs Bridgeport

DIVISION 3 – DISTRICT 93 at Sandusky HS

Wednesday, March 11th

*Sandusky 54, Kimball Landmark 19

*Memphis 59, *Brown City 57 – 3 O.T.

Friday, March 13th – District 93 Championship Game, 6:30pm Live on WBGV 92.5 FM – *Sandusky vs *Memphis

DIVISION 3 – DISTRICT 95 at Reese HS

Wednesday, March 11th

Hemlock 60, New Lothrop 44

*Reese 72, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 50

Friday, March 13th – District 95 District Championship, 7pm

*Reese vs Hemlock

DIVISION 3 – DISTRICT 96 at Unionville-Sebewaing HS

Live on WLEW Cruise 102.1 FM

Wednesday, March 11th

*Cass City 42, *Unionville-Sebewaing 39

*Bad Axe 57, *Ubly 35

Friday, March 13th – District 96 Championship Game, 7pm

*Cass City vs *Bad Axe

DIVISION 4 – District 128 at Deckerville HS

Live Webcasts Channel 2 on thumbtailgater.com (coverage area teams*)

Wednesday, March 11th

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 64, New Haven Merritt 40

*Peck 52, *Carsonville-Port Sanilac 41 – Live Webcast CH 2 thumbtailgater.com

Friday, March 13th – District 128 Championship Game, 6:45pm Live Webcast Channel 2 on thumbtailgater.com

*Peck vs Marine City Cardinal Mooney

Live Webcast Channel 2 on thumbtailgater.com

*Peck vs Marine City Cardinal Mooney

DIVISION 4 – District 112 at North Huron HS

Wednesday, March 11th

*Kingston 83, *Caseville 40

*Mayville 70, *Owen-Gage 36

Friday, March 13th – District 112 Championship Game, 7pm

*Kingston vs *Mayville

DIVISION 4 – District 126 at Dryden HS

Wednesday, March 11th

Clarkston Everest 59, Burton Madison 34

*Dryden 44, Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 33

Friday, March 13th – District 126 Championship Game, 7pm

*Dryden vs Clarkston Everest

DIVISION 4 – District 127 at Genesee HS

Wednesday, March 11th

Genesee Christian 69, Flint Michigan School For Deaf 28

*Flint International 81, *Genesee 47

Friday, March 13th – District 127 Championship, 7pm

*Flint International vs Genesee Christian

DIVISION 4 DISTRICT 111 at Saginaw Michigan Lutheran HS

Wednesday, March 11th

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 63, *Bay City All Saints 29

Saginaw Nouvel 79, Midland Calvary Baptist 50

Friday, March 13th – District 111 Championship Game, 7:30pm

Previous Article
Next Article

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *