MHSAA HS GIRLS BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS – DISTRICT SEMIFINALS

MHSAA 2020 HS GIRLS BASKETBALL
DISTRICT PLAYOFFS – Semifinals
www.mhsaa.com/Sports/Girls-Basketball

Thumb Tailgater coverage area teams*
(BWAC, GTE, GTW, NCTL)

Live WEBCASTS SCHEDULE
Channel 1 on thumbtailgater.com
Webcasts of all games of the

HS Girls Basketball District 63 at Almont HS

Wednesday, March 4th
Live Webcast CH 1 on thumbtailgater.com

Marysville 42, *Yale 29
*Imlay City 48, *Almont 33

Friday, March 6th – 6:45pm,
Live on Channel 1 at thumbtailgater.com

District 63 Championship Game – *Imlay City vs Marysville

Friday, March 6th – 6:45pm
Live Webcast – Channel 2 on thumbtailgater.com

Division 4 – District 112 Championship Game at Kingston HS
*Kingston vs *Ubly

MHSAA HS Girls Basketball District Playoffs
Thumb Tailgater Sports coverage area teams*

(BWAC, GTE, GTW, NCTL)

DIVISION 4 – District 112 at Kingston HS
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4th – at Kingston HS

*Ubly 55, *Mayville 18
*Kingston 58, *Owen-Gage 14

FRIDAY, MARCH 6th – 6:45pm
Live Webcast Channel 2 on thumbtailgater.com

District 112 Championship Game
*Kingston vs *Ubly

DIVISION 4 – Girls Basketball District 111 at Merrill HS
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4th

Saginaw Arts & Sciences 53, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 33
Saginaw Nouvel 50, *Bay City All Saints 17

FRIDAY, MARCH 6th – 7pm
District 111 Championship Game – Saginaw Nouvel vs Saginaw Arts & Sciences

DIVISION 4 – Girls Basketball District 128 at Dryden HS
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4th

*Deckerville  65, New Life Christian 28
*Peck 52, *Dryden  40

FRIDAY, MARCH 6th – 7pm
District 128 Championship Game – *Deckerville vs *Peck

DIVISION 4 – Girls Basketball District 127 at Flint International HS
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4th

*Genesee 75, Swartz Creek Valley 20
Genesee Christian 65, Burton Madison 23

FRIDAY, MARCH 6th – 6pm
District 127 Championship Game : *Genesee vs Genesee Christian

DIVISION 3 – Girls Basketball District 96 at Bad Axe HS
WEDNESDAY, March 4th

*Bad Axe 48, *Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Lakers 31
*Cass City 28, *Unionville-Sebewaing 23

FRIDAY, March 6th – 7pm
District 96 Championship Game : *Bad Axe vs *Cass City

DIVISION 3 – Girls Basketball District 93 at Brown City HS
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4th
*Brown City 44, *Memphis 12
*Sandusky 53, *Capac 33

FRIDAY, MARCH 6th
District 93 Championship Game – 7pm, live on WBGV 92.5 FM

*Brown City vs *Sandusky

DIVISION 3 – Girls Basketball District 95 at Vassar HS
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4th

*Reese 58, St Charles 50 – O.T.
Hemlock 55, vs New Lothrop 23

FRIDAY, MARCH 6th – 7:30pm
District 95 Championship Game: *Reese vs Hemlock

DIVISION 2 – Girls Basketball District 63 at Almont HS
Live Webcasts of All games on Channel 1 thumbtailgater.com

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4th Live Webcast CH 1 thumbtailgater.com
Marysville 42, *Yale 29 – webcast replay
*Imlay City 48, Almont 33 – webcast replay

FRIDAY, MARCH 6th
LIVE WEBCAST Channel 1 on thumbtailgater.com

District 63 Championship Game – 6:45pm – *Imlay City vs Marysville

DIVISION 2 – Girls Basketball District 62 at Marine City HS
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4th

Marine City 51, St Clair 45
*Algonac 46, *Richmond 17

FRIDAY, MARCH 6th
District 62 Championship – 6pm : Marine City vs *Algonac

Previous Article
Next Article

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *